Classic Flat At Basilica

  • 90 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
  • 6 guests
  • 2 beds

Classic Flat At Basilica Apartment Budapest lies just 0.6 km from the 3D Gallery Budapest and about 300 metres from Bajcsy-Zsilinszky út tube station. The apartment is situated nearly 15 minutes' walk from Nyugati train station and within a few blocks of Nyar utca bus station.

Enhancing your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower can be found at the apartment. Moreover, there are hair dryers and bath sheets as well.

The property offers guests the convenience of self-catering facilities, including an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The huge Central Market Hall is only 1.8 km away, while the neo - Renaissance Hungarian State Opera is 450 m from this apartment. Classic Flat At Basilica Apartment is not far from Hungarian National Museum in Budapest. The Szimpla Kert ruin bar is also merely 6 minutes on foot from the accommodation.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Classic Flat At Basilica Budapest
Elias Cosy Apartment For 4 People In The Heart Of Budapest Free Coffee
Mobile-only price

Elias Cosy Apartment For 4 People In The Heart Of Budapest Free Coffee

10
Exceptional 3 reviews
93 m from property
Basilica Corner
Mobile-only price

Basilica Corner

9.4
Superb 20 reviews
99 m from property
Basilika Breathless View One Bedroom Apartment Free Parking Upon Reservation
Mobile-only price

Basilika Breathless View One Bedroom Apartment Free Parking Upon Reservation

9.5
Exceptional 17 reviews
99 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    • Extra beds info
    • There is no capacity for cribs in a room.
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Classic Flat At Basilica located?
      Classic Flat At Basilica is set in the 06. Terezvaros district, around 600 metres from 3d Gallery Budapest.
    • What attractions are close to Classic Flat At Basilica?
      Make sure to visit 3d Gallery Budapest (650 m) and the huge Central Market Hall, located a mere 1.8 km from Classic Flat At Basilica, while staying at Budapest.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Classic Flat At Basilica?
      Guests can stay at Classic Flat At Basilica for a minimum of €96 per night.
    • Does the apartment provide parking?
      Yes, the apartment offers public parking nearby.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Classic Flat At Basilica?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Zeller Bistro offering Central European cuisine located right near Classic Flat At Basilica or opt for Porc & Prezli Budapest where they can savor Hungarian dishes set 100 meters away.
    • Is there free Wi-Fi in Classic Flat At Basilica?
      The internet is provided for free at Classic Flat At Basilica.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Budapest Ferenc Liszt International
    22 km

    Train stations

    Western Railway Station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Classic Flat At Basilica Budapest

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close